First Catholic Slovak Ladies Association
Home Page Contact Us
About Us
President's Welcome
Board of Directors
Branch/Producer Locator
Privacy
History
125th Anniversary
FAQs
Financial Highlights
Here's What's New
Quadrennial Convention
Products

Life Insurance
Fraternal Benefits
Life Cost Quote
Annuities
Glossary of Terms
Forms
Tools

Fraternal Activities

Fraternal Activities
Calendar of Events
Community
Fraternally Yours
Magazine

Scholarship

Branch Officers
Cultural

Slovak/American
Cookbook

Slovak Language School
Slovak History & Culture

Producer's Page
District Pages
Contact Us

Site Map
  

  
AM Best
  

2019 Art Contest Winners

Our winners are announced below (click thumbnails to see larger images). You can view larger versions of all the winners in our 2019 Art Contest Winners Gallery.

Age Group 1-4

1st Place
Art Contest WinnersTitle of Drawing: Akera's Frozen Castle
Name of Artist: Akera Kuczenski
Location: Harleyville, PA
Age: 4
Branch: U-320

Art Contest Winners2nd Place
Title of Drawing: Castle Fantasia
Name of Artist: Natalia Leftdwrige
Location: Richardson, TX
Age: 4
Branch: W-077

3rd Place
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Spooky the Castle
Name of Artist: Dean McCluskey
Location: Tallmadge, OH
Age: 4
Branch: J-192

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Princess Castle
Name of Artist: Merelise Champ
Location: Freemont, NE
Age: 3
Branch: JHO0

Age Group 5-6

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Family Castle
Name of Artist: Natalie Esterle
Location: New Berlin, WI
Age: 5
Branch: J-130

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Magic Rainbow Castle
Name of Artist: Riley Boland
Location: Lowellville, OH
Age: 5
Branch: J-250

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Prince Ben of the High Seas
Name of Artist: Benjamin Cook
Location: Morgantown, WV
Age: 6
Branch: J-115

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Doom World
Name of Artist: Mason Raimondi
Location: Port Richie, FL
Age: 6
Branch: J-527

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: King Solid Fortress
Name of Artist: Evan Poland
Age: 6
Branch: W-130

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Castle Midnight
Name of Artist: Kiera Sullivan
Location: Elma, NY
Age: 6
Branch: J-534

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Candy Castle
Name of Artist: Hadelynn Donovan
Location: Eagle River, AK
Age: 6
Branch: J-544

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Color Kingdom
Name of Artist: Leah Yurchick
Location: Allison Park, PA
Age: 6
Branch: J-126

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Pineapple Peak
Name of Artist: Nicole Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 6
Branch: J-457

Age Group 7 to 8

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Forges
Name of Artist: Clare Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 8
Branch: J-457

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: The Fun Cubs Castle
Name of Artist: Bryant Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 8
Branch: Z-128

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: The Castle of Doom
Name of Artist: Lucy Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 8
Branch: Z-128

Art Contest Winners2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: I Dare You Castle
Name of Artist: Logan Tumminia
Location: Parkville, MD
Age: 7
Branch: Z-763

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Party Palace
Name of Artist: Rebecca Lithgow
Location: Livonia, MI
Age: 8
Branch: Z-277

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Castle of Color
Name of Artist: Gabrielle Hornicak
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 7
Branch: J-083

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Creepy Castle
Name of Artist: Evan Unrein
Location: Scotts Bluff, NE
Age: 8
Branch: J-024

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Olympus
Name of Artist: Rylie White
Location: Superior, WI
Age: 8
Branch: J-130

Age Group 9 to 10

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: My Dream Castle
Name of Artist: Shelby Bailey
Location: Lorain, OH
Age: 10
Branch: J-198

1st Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners itle of Drawing: Rainbow Palace
Name of Artist: Sasha Kirk
Location: McLean, VA
Age: 10
Branch: J-512

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: My Castle in Ireland
Name of Artist: Alaina Jost
Location: Wheaton, IL
Age: 10
Branch: J-470

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Cousin Castle
Name of Artist: Rachel Boomhower
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-126

2nd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Midnight Madness
Name of Artist: Madie DeGeorge
Location: Omaha, NE
Age: 10
Branch: Z-356

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Tudor Castle
Name of Artist: Ashley Snyder
Location: Mars, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-018

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest WinnersTitle of Drawing: Fort Destroy
Name of Artist: Dylenn Donovan
Location: Eagle River, AK
Age: 10
Branch: J-544

3rd Place (tie)
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Fort Summit
Name of Artist: Lauren Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 9
Branch: J-457

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: The Cool Castle
Name of Artist: Graham Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 9
Branch: Z-128

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Castle Riley
Name of Artist: Molly Riley
Location: Amherst, OH
Age: 10
Branch: J-198

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Kitty Palace
Name of Artist: Natalia Startare
Location: Brownsville, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-157

Age Group 11 to 12

Art Contest Winners1st Place
Title of Drawing: Sky High
Name of Artist: Ethan Goldsworthy
Location: Harrison City, PA
Age: 12
Branch: J-003

Art Contest Winners2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: The Castle Boat
Name of Artist: Eli Triffanoff
Location: Belle Vernon, PA
Age: 11
Branch: J-157

Art Contest Winners2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle in Da Skies
Name of Artist: Allie DeGeorge
Location: Ohama, NE
Age: 12
Branch: Z-356

Art Contest Winners2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Antarctic Castle on an Iceberg
Name of Artist: Jonathan Rudinsky
Location: Princeton, NJ
Age: 12
Branch: S-235

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Flower Power Towers
Name of Artist: Chloe Adam
Location: Midland, MI
Age: 11
Branch: W-093

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Enchanted Castle
Name of Artist: Elizabeth Hornicak
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 11
Branch: J-083

Art Contest WinnersHonorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Battle of the Monsters
Name of Artist: Isaiah Scanlon
Location: Delran, NJ
Age: 12
Branch: J-527

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Castle Cobra
Name of Artist: Colton Campbell
Location: Omaha, NE
Age: 11
Branch: W-055

Age Group 13 to 15

Art Contest Winners1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Ocareny Hrad (Enchanted Castle in Slovak)
Name of Artist: Alexandra Pehala
Location: Dallas, PA
Age: 14
Branch: J-362

Art Contest Winners1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle in the Sky
Name of Artist: Sean Jost
Location: Wheaton, IL
Age: 13
Branch: J-470

Art Contest Winners1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Floating Paradise
Name of Artist: Noah Triffanoff
Location: Belle Vernon, PA
Age: 13
Branch: J-157

Art Contest Winners2nd Place
Title of Drawing: Sunset Bay Castle
Name of Artist: Anna Sedlock
Location: Charles Town, WV
Age: 13
Branch: J-440

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Ziemba Krè¾›low
Name of Artist: Owen Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 13
Branch: Z-128

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Nice Ice Castle
Name of Artist: Ann Koppitch
Location: Shaker Hts,. OH
Age: 15
Branch: J-355

Art Contest Winners3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Marble Castle
Name of Artist: Adam Sedlock
Location: Charles Town, WV
Age: 15
Branch: J-440

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: My Castle
Name of Artist: Cassandra Pavlik
Location: Sheffield Village, OH
Age: 14
Branch: J-198

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Fort Narwhal
Name of Artist: Tamara Bajek
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 14
Branch: J-339

Honorable Mention
Art Contest Winners Title of Drawing: Castle of Imagination
Name of Artist: Lily Lehtinen
Location: Cary, NC
Age: 13
Branch: J-029

Learn about some of our current Fraternal Activities.

© First Catholic Slovak Ladies Association   All Rights Reserved.  Powered by Dynamics Online